We do not have a representative republic
[…] The New York Post reports on how the Left under Biden keeps digging every time a report comes out on their having reached a new low (since the Left keeps sending protesters to the homes of Supreme Court Justices and Biden will not condemn it).

While militant pro-choice activists doxxed the six Supreme Court justices that are expected to dismiss Roe v. Wade — publishing their partial addresses online — the protests they are planning outside their homes next week might not protected under the First Amendment and could be illegal. 

According to 18 U.S.C. 1507 – which relates to Obstruction of Justice – anyone who has the intent of “interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the tent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer” and pickets or parades in or near a court building or residents “occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness or court officer” will face a fine or imprisonment of one year.